Home > Products > Product
Product classification
Contact Us
    • Mr. Zhao
    • +86-574-87238272
    • +86-574-87238279
    • Zhejiang province Ningbo Haishu South Road No. 16 room 1402

FTTH Patch cord

The FTTH indoor Pre-terminated patch cable comes with indoor Ftth cable. It can be installed conveniently and operated simply. EFON can supply FTTH outdoor pre-terminated patch cables with SC/FC/LC connectors.

PDF Download

  • Description
  • Specification
  • Ordering information
Description:
The FTTH indoor Pre-terminated patch cable comes with indoor Drop cable. It can be installed conveniently and operated simply. EFON can supply FTTH outdoor
pre-terminated patch cables with SC/FC/LC connectors.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High environmental stability;
Available FTTH Drop cable diameters: Φ2.0*3.0mm;
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC
Fiber Mode: Single mode G.657A1, G657A2, G657B3
Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
Applications
FTTH systemInterconnect between instruments, communication equipments
Copyright @ 2014-2015 Ningbo Haishu EFON communication equipment Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved   Zhejiang ICP 15002092  备案号:浙ICP备15002092号