Home > Products > Product
Product classification
Contact Us
    • Mr. Zhao
    • +86-574-87238272
    • +86-574-87238279
    • Zhejiang province Ningbo Haishu South Road No. 16 room 1402

FC Pigtail

Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm Simplex and Duplex

PDF Download

  • Description
  • Specification
  • Ordering information
Fiber Optic Pigtail
FC Pigtail

Overview
The EFON brand of fiber cable assemblies  range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails . Fiber Optic Pigtails are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.
Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss;
High environmental stability;
Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber
Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof; Armored
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability; Good Durability
High temperature stability
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Specifications:

Copyright @ 2014-2015 Ningbo Haishu EFON communication equipment Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved   Zhejiang ICP 15002092